Admissions


- Students with a foreign qualification equivalent to the French or European Baccalaureate enter into the first year and follow three years of education. These students have the option to take an additional optional year in a company (9 to 12 months) as part of an internship in France or another country.

- Students with one of the following qualifications obtained before 30 September of the entrance exam year will enter into the second year of the curriculum:
• a foreign qualification equivalent to a French or European Baccalaureate + 1 year of higher education, or
• a foreign qualification equivalent to a Baccalaureate + 2 years of higher education with a level of English below 70/100 in the Proficiency Test or below 80/120 in the TOEFL.
These students follow the final two years of training and have the option to take an additional optional year in a company (9 to 12 months) as part of an internship in France or another country.

- Students with a foreign qualification equivalent to a Baccalaureate + 2 years of higher education, with a level of English above or equal to 70/100 in the Proficiency Test or above or equal to 80/120 in the TOEFL before 30 September of the entrance exam year will enter in the 3rd and final year of the curriculum. These students have the option to take an additional optional year in a company (9 to 12 months) as part of an internship in France or another country.


The international entrance examinations

Recruitment is carried out via an eligibility examination based on documents submitted in order to pre-select candidates, based on their motivation, skills, personal qualities and professional potential. Once eligibility has been confirmed, the written and oral entrance examinations take place either remotely or in Montpellier, on the campus of the Grande École.

Eligibility test: selection based on documents submitted aiming to identify candidates based on their motivation and skills profile as well as personal and professional qualities.

Entrance tests:
a motivation interview (duration: 25 mins) – English oral exam (duration: 35 mins)
Proficiency Test (duration: 2 hours) (minimum 70/100). Mandatory for applicants to the first, second and third years who do not have a TOEFL score of at least 80/120.


How to apply?

If you live in Senegal, Dominican Republic, Mauritius, Thailand, Laos or Tunisia, please click here and contact the appropriate student recruitment office.

For all other countries, please apply directly to Montpellier Business School:

1. Apply online here.

2. Within a few weeks of receipt of a complete application form, Montpellier Business School will inform you whether or not your application is eligible. If so, we will set up an appointment for an interview.

3. Within a few weeks of the interview, Montpellier Business School will inform you by e-mail if your application has been approved.

4. If your application has been approved, we will forward you the confirmation bulletin to fill in. You must confirm your enrolment within one month by returning the bulletin to us, fully completed.

5. Once Montpellier Business School has received your confirmation, we will send you an acceptance letter and inform your local French embassy of your intentions so that you will be able to apply for a visa.


Contact:

For more information, please contact us: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Montpellier Business School
2300, avenue des Moulins
34185 Montpellier cedex 4 - FRANCE


 
programmes
       

         



Latest news

All
the news